| Season▼ | n | % off best | Avg rk | B10 rk | Fire-off rk | Long-run rk | Falloff | Pit avg | Pit rk | Pen/race | Rst gain | Top-10 laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | 3.51% | 33.0 | 27.0 | 34.0 | 1.0 | -0.724 | 19.78 | 7.0 | 0.00 | ▼ 2.50 | 18.4% |
| 2024 | 20 | 6.39% | 23.8 | 22.1 | 24.2 | 21.9 | +0.064 | 22.00 | 15.6 | 0.15 | ▼ 0.71 | 3.1% |
| 2023 | 20 | 2.71% | 23.6 | 23.7 | 22.1 | 22.0 | +0.554 | 24.52 | 19.9 | 0.15 | ▲ 0.17 | 7.5% |
| 2022 | 8 | 2.00% | 18.6 | 20.1 | 19.4 | 20.1 | +0.348 | 21.37 | 17.6 | 0.25 | ▲ 0.07 | 5.8% |
| 2021 | 7 | 3.35% | 25.9 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 23.4 | +0.042 | 24.88 | 19.2 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.18 | 7.9% |
| Kind | n | % off▲ | Fire rk | Long rk | Pit rk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS Superspeedway | 8 | 1.22% | 15.1 | 8.5 | 13.5 |
| ST Short track | 14 | 2.62% | 25.4 | 26.5 | 19.9 |
| OVA Oval | 2 | 2.98% | 19.0 | 23.0 | — |
| RC Road course | 2 | 4.94% | 27.5 | 9.0 | 12.5 |
| INT Intermediate | 30 | 5.42% | 24.2 | 22.1 | 18.5 |
| Track | n | % off best▲ | Avg rk | B10 rk | Fire-off rk | Long-run rk | Falloff | Pit avg | Pit rk | Pen/race | Rst gain | Top-10 laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talladega Superspeedway SS | 5 | 1.21% | 20.2 | 16.0 | 17.2 | 9.6 | -0.744 | 20.06 | 9.8 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.30 | 40.4% |
| Daytona International Speedway SS | 3 | 1.23% | 7.3 | 1.5 | 11.7 | 3.0 | -0.241 | 31.61 | 19.7 | 0.67 | ▲ 0.02 | 32.0% |
| World Wide Technology Raceway INT | 2 | 1.82% | 20.5 | 21.0 | 22.5 | 17.5 | -0.380 | 17.09 | 22.0 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.01 | 10.0% |
| Richmond Raceway ST | 3 | 1.90% | 21.7 | 25.7 | 22.7 | 22.3 | +0.868 | 21.36 | 19.7 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.39 | 0.0% |
| Bristol Motor Speedway ST | 3 | 2.41% | 28.3 | 26.3 | 23.7 | 28.3 | +0.039 | 23.57 | 21.7 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.11 | 0.2% |
| Texas Motor Speedway INT | 3 | 2.44% | 22.3 | 20.0 | 18.3 | 22.3 | -0.119 | 22.63 | 22.0 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.32 | 0.6% |
| Atlanta Motor Speedway INT | 3 | 2.45% | 26.7 | 25.3 | 23.7 | 25.0 | -0.033 | 29.09 | 20.3 | 1.00 | ▼ 0.09 | 6.5% |
| Milwaukee Mile Speedway OVA | 1 | 2.56% | 23.0 | 18.0 | 20.0 | 23.0 | +0.737 | — | — | 0.00 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Las Vegas Motor Speedway INT | 5 | 2.71% | 20.6 | 21.8 | 24.2 | 20.3 | -0.012 | 22.27 | 13.2 | 0.20 | ▼ 0.27 | 4.4% |
| The Milwaukee Mile ST | 1 | 2.75% | 26.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | +0.755 | — | — | 0.00 | ▼ 1.50 | 0.0% |
| Pocono Raceway INT | 2 | 2.77% | 25.0 | 19.0 | 28.0 | 10.0 | -0.681 | 20.94 | 16.0 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.15 | 0.0% |
| North Wilkesboro Speedway ST | 2 | 2.83% | 29.5 | 17.5 | 22.5 | 32.5 | +0.246 | 19.59 | 14.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 7.4% |
| Kansas Speedway INT | 6 | 2.83% | 22.2 | 24.0 | 24.0 | 20.2 | +0.585 | 20.12 | 17.2 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.90 | 1.9% |
| Lucas Oil Indianapolis Raceway Park ST | 1 | 2.91% | 29.0 | 25.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | +0.553 | — | — | 0.00 | ▼ 0.75 | 0.0% |
| Darlington Raceway INT | 2 | 2.95% | 28.0 | 28.5 | 28.0 | 26.5 | +1.153 | 21.35 | 19.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Charlotte Motor Speedway INT | 3 | 2.96% | 24.0 | 26.3 | 24.0 | 26.0 | +0.668 | 21.87 | 22.5 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.27 | 0.0% |
| Martinsville Speedway ST | 4 | 3.12% | 27.0 | 27.5 | 29.0 | 24.8 | +0.307 | 24.73 | 20.3 | 0.50 | ▼ 0.91 | 0.0% |
| Bristol Motor Speedway (dirt) OVA | 1 | 3.41% | 19.0 | 13.0 | 18.0 | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | ▼ 0.11 | 34.0% |
| Homestead-Miami Speedway INT | 1 | 3.62% | 33.0 | 34.0 | 33.0 | 31.0 | +1.464 | 21.17 | 20.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course INT | 1 | 4.39% | 33.0 | 28.0 | 33.0 | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | ▼ 1.25 | 0.0% |
| Circuit of The Americas RC | 2 | 4.94% | 30.0 | 29.0 | 27.5 | 9.0 | +1.917 | 22.04 | 12.5 | 0.00 | ▲ 2.17 | 0.0% |
| Nashville Superspeedway INT | 2 | 42.74% | 22.0 | 26.0 | 17.0 | 23.0 | -0.028 | 32.86 | 26.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.67 | 0.0% |
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Top 10 | Avg fin▲ | Best | Laps led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talladega Superspeedway SS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.2 | 3 | 20 |
| World Wide Technology Raceway INT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 14 | 0 |
| Kansas Speedway INT | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 14 | 2 |
| Atlanta Motor Speedway INT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 11 | 0 |
| Milwaukee Mile Speedway OVA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 19 | 0 |
| Texas Motor Speedway INT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 15 | 0 |
| Darlington Raceway INT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 17 | 0 |
| Bristol Motor Speedway (dirt) OVA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 20 | 0 |
| Las Vegas Motor Speedway INT | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 8 | 1 |
| Pocono Raceway INT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 12 | 0 |
| Richmond Raceway ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 15 | 0 |
| North Wilkesboro Speedway ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 15 | 0 |
| Martinsville Speedway ST | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 22 | 0 |
| Daytona International Speedway SS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 4 | 13 |
| Charlotte Motor Speedway INT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 14 | 0 |
| Bristol Motor Speedway ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 13 | 0 |
| Lucas Oil Indianapolis Raceway Park ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 25 | 0 |
| Circuit of The Americas RC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 23 | 0 |
| The Milwaukee Mile ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 26 | 0 |
| Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course INT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 32 | 0 |
| Homestead-Miami Speedway INT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 33 | 0 |
| Nashville Superspeedway INT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 34 | 0 |
| — |
| 2022 | Bret Holmes Racing | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 18.8 | 27.0 | 148 | 33 | 1 | — |
| 2021 | Bret Holmes Racing | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 25.7 | 29.6 | 81 | 38 | 2 | — |
| Gen | Starts | Wins | Avg fin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gen 6 | 7 | 0 | 25.7 |
| Gen 7 | 50 | 0 | 21.0 |
No teammates on record.