| Season▼ | n | % off best | Avg rk | B10 rk | Fire-off rk | Long-run rk | Falloff | Pit avg | Pit rk | Pen/race | Rst gain | Top-10 laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 2.86% | 28.0 | 31.0 | 34.0 | 28.0 | +0.025 | 20.94 | — | 0.00 | ▼ 2.00 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | 2.39% | 19.0 | 19.0 | 11.0 | 18.0 | -0.358 | — | — | 0.00 | ▼ 0.50 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 3 | 4.07% | 27.0 | 24.0 | 30.0 | 31.5 | +1.664 | 41.47 | 27.5 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.33 | 4.0% |
| 2020 | 3 | 1.95% | 16.3 | 17.0 | 17.3 | 16.3 | +0.381 | 20.03 | 15.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.50 | 8.6% |
| Kind | n | % off▲ | Fire rk | Long rk | Pit rk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS Superspeedway | 1 | 1.50% | 36.0 | — | — |
| ST Short track | 1 | 2.86% | 34.0 | 28.0 | — |
| INT Intermediate | 6 | 3.16% | 19.5 | 21.7 | 20.0 |
| Track | n | % off best▲ | Avg rk | B10 rk | Fire-off rk | Long-run rk | Falloff | Pit avg | Pit rk | Pen/race | Rst gain | Top-10 laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Motor Speedway INT | 1 | 0.87% | 10.0 | 15.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | +0.282 | 19.72 | 13.0 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.56 | 23.7% |
| Talladega Superspeedway SS | 1 | 1.50% | 27.0 | 22.0 | 36.0 | — | — | 52.70 | — | 0.00 | ▲ 1.00 | 0.0% |
| Phoenix Raceway INT | 1 | 2.33% | 20.0 | 19.0 | 20.0 | 21.0 | +0.352 | 19.65 | 15.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.25 | 0.0% |
| Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course INT | 1 | 2.39% | 19.0 | 19.0 | 11.0 | 18.0 | -0.358 | — | — | 0.00 | ▼ 0.50 | 0.0% |
| Martinsville Speedway ST | 1 | 2.86% | 28.0 | 31.0 | 34.0 | 28.0 | +0.025 | 20.94 | — | 0.00 | ▼ 2.00 | 0.0% |
| Darlington Raceway INT | 1 | 4.11% | 24.0 | 20.0 | 24.0 | 31.0 | +2.065 | 47.33 | 35.0 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.38 | 9.1% |
| Las Vegas Motor Speedway INT | 2 | 4.63% | 24.5 | 23.5 | 25.5 | 24.5 | +0.886 | 22.55 | 18.5 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.09 | 1.1% |
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Top 10 | Avg fin▲ | Best | Laps led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No rows. | |||||||
| 1 |
| — |
| 2020 | DGR-Crosley | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 31.7 | 73 | 44 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | DGR-Crosley | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 15.5 | 145 | 28 | 1 | — |
| 2016 | Young's Motorsports | 02 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 25.0 | 0 | 86 | 0 | 56.9 |
| Gen | Starts | Wins | Avg fin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gen 6 | 39 | 0 | 25.0 |
| Gen 7 | 8 | 0 | 25.3 |
| Driver | Seasons | Avg fin Δ |
|---|---|---|
| Dakoda Armstrong | 1 | -5.3 |
| Kaz Grala | 1 | -6.9 |