| Season▼ | n | % off best | Avg rk | B10 rk | Fire-off rk | Long-run rk | Falloff | Pit avg | Pit rk | Pen/race | Rst gain | Top-10 laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4 | 2.72% | 25.5 | 24.5 | 22.0 | 25.5 | -0.124 | 32.23 | 30.3 | 0.50 | ▲ 1.70 | 8.3% |
| 2024 | 6 | 2.74% | 24.0 | 22.4 | 28.7 | 16.2 | -1.109 | 25.28 | 21.0 | 0.50 | ▼ 1.41 | 24.4% |
| 2023 | 11 | 3.98% | 23.9 | 24.0 | 25.1 | 21.3 | +0.194 | 28.03 | 29.1 | 0.18 | ▲ 0.00 | 3.1% |
| 2022 | 9 | 2.71% | 22.2 | 15.0 | 23.1 | 17.0 | -0.623 | 27.19 | 22.1 | 0.33 | ▼ 0.33 | 15.1% |
| 2021 | 4 | 2.55% | 19.5 | 19.3 | 20.3 | 21.8 | +0.843 | 22.38 | 21.3 | 0.75 | ▲ 0.04 | 10.5% |
| Kind | n | % off▲ | Fire rk | Long rk | Pit rk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS Superspeedway | 2 | 0.88% | 27.0 | 24.0 | 18.0 |
| ST Short track | 2 | 2.59% | 25.0 | 22.0 | 22.0 |
| RC Road course | 15 | 2.66% | 21.7 | 14.4 | 23.1 |
| OVA Oval | 1 | 3.04% | 23.0 | 22.0 | 37.0 |
| INT Intermediate | 14 | 3.99% | 26.3 | 22.6 | 27.1 |
| Track | n | % off best▲ | Avg rk | B10 rk | Fire-off rk | Long-run rk | Falloff | Pit avg | Pit rk | Pen/race | Rst gain | Top-10 laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daytona International Speedway SS | 2 | 0.88% | 26.5 | 19.0 | 27.0 | 24.0 | -0.429 | 33.34 | 18.0 | 1.00 | ▲ 0.53 | 20.1% |
| Portland International Raceway RC | 1 | 1.23% | 18.0 | 12.0 | 37.0 | 8.0 | -3.486 | — | — | 0.00 | ▼ 14.50 | 42.0% |
| Indianapolis Road Course INT | 3 | 2.04% | 12.3 | 15.0 | 15.3 | 14.3 | -0.189 | 28.58 | 25.0 | 1.00 | ▼ 0.61 | 21.9% |
| Charlotte Motor Speedway ROVAL RC | 5 | 2.34% | 16.8 | 16.4 | 15.4 | 11.0 | +0.550 | 22.30 | 21.6 | 0.60 | ▲ 1.18 | 31.8% |
| Watkins Glen International RC | 1 | 2.41% | 20.0 | 15.0 | 22.0 | 22.0 | +0.458 | 21.52 | 23.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.60 | 5.8% |
| Sonoma Raceway RC | 2 | 2.45% | 24.0 | 23.0 | 22.0 | 27.0 | +0.856 | 23.73 | 29.0 | 0.00 | ▼ 2.25 | 9.0% |
| Bristol Motor Speedway ST | 2 | 2.59% | 23.5 | 24.0 | 25.0 | 22.0 | -0.028 | 21.25 | 22.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.01 | 0.7% |
| Circuit of The Americas RC | 4 | 2.80% | 21.7 | 17.7 | 23.7 | 6.5 | -2.232 | 20.45 | 20.7 | 0.50 | ▲ 0.81 | 25.4% |
| Road America INT | 1 | 2.90% | 19.0 | — | 13.0 | — | — | 23.02 | 23.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 4.00 | 20.8% |
| Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez OVA | 1 | 3.04% | 26.0 | 19.0 | 23.0 | 22.0 | +0.562 | 56.09 | 37.0 | 1.00 | ▲ 5.33 | 13.5% |
| Michigan International Speedway INT | 1 | 3.18% | 26.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 23.0 | -0.489 | 25.17 | 30.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.86 | 4.0% |
| Phoenix Raceway INT | 1 | 3.58% | 29.0 | 31.0 | 30.0 | 31.0 | +0.538 | 31.33 | 36.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.67 | 0.0% |
| Atlanta Motor Speedway INT | 3 | 4.16% | 29.5 | 15.0 | 31.5 | 23.0 | -0.085 | 21.71 | 16.0 | 0.33 | ▼ 1.66 | 17.7% |
| Chicago Street Course RC | 2 | 4.20% | 27.0 | — | 31.0 | — | — | 35.97 | 26.0 | 0.50 | ▲ 0.63 | 0.0% |
| Texas Motor Speedway INT | 1 | 4.61% | 32.0 | 32.0 | 31.0 | 31.0 | +0.163 | 37.18 | 32.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.58 | 0.0% |
| Pocono Raceway INT | 2 | 4.92% | 26.0 | 24.0 | 29.0 | 17.0 | +0.101 | 22.79 | 24.0 | 0.00 | ▼ 2.00 | 0.0% |
| Las Vegas Motor Speedway INT | 1 | 6.25% | 37.0 | 37.0 | 37.0 | 36.0 | +0.819 | 35.37 | 34.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Darlington Raceway INT | 1 | 6.88% | 38.0 | 37.0 | 38.0 | 22.0 | -0.803 | 31.53 | 28.0 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.20 | 0.0% |
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Top 10 | Avg fin▲ | Best | Laps led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Glen International RC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 15 | 0 |
| Daytona International Speedway SS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.5 | 5 | 0 |
| Bristol Motor Speedway ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 16 | 0 |
| Road America INT | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17.5 | 4 | 0 |
| Indianapolis Road Course INT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 13 | 0 |
| Texas Motor Speedway INT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 23 | 0 |
| Phoenix Raceway INT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 25 | 0 |
| Michigan International Speedway INT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 25 | 1 |
| Charlotte Motor Speedway ROVAL RC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 25 | 0 |
| Circuit of The Americas RC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 16 | 0 |
| Chicago Street Course RC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 22 | 0 |
| Pocono Raceway INT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 20 | 0 |
| Darlington Raceway INT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 31 | 0 |
| Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez OVA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 33 | 0 |
| Atlanta Motor Speedway INT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 31 | 0 |
| Portland International Raceway RC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 34 | 0 |
| Sonoma Raceway RC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 34 | 0 |
| Las Vegas Motor Speedway INT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 36 | 0 |
| 48 |
| 4 |
| — |
| 2023 | Alpha Prime Racing | 44 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 21.3 | 160 | 36 | 4 | — |
| 2022 | Alpha Prime Racing | 44 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 21.4 | 152 | 37 | 3 | — |
| 2021 | Jordan Anderson Racing | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 27.8 | 62 | 45 | 1 | — |
| Gen | Starts | Wins | Avg fin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gen 6 | 4 | 0 | 23.0 |
| Gen 7 | 32 | 0 | 26.3 |
| Driver | Seasons | Avg fin Δ |
|---|---|---|
| Ryan Ellis | 2 | +2.5 |
| Jeffrey Earnhardt | 1 | -5.8 |
| Jeb Burton | 2 | -9.3 |