| Season▼ | n | vs field | vs field rk | % off best | Avg rk | B10 rk | Fire-off rk | Long-run rk | Falloff | Pit avg | Pit rk | Pen/race | Rst gain | Top-10 laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | -0.131 s | 13.0 | 1.68% | 15.6 | 14.4 | 13.6 | 10.8 | +0.863 | 21.09 | 20.6 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.84 | 24.6% |
| 2024 | 33 | -0.358 s | 7.4 | 0.69% | 7.9 | 6.8 | 6.6 | 7.3 | +0.622 | 17.18 | 5.4 | 0.27 | ▲ 0.40 | 79.2% |
| 2023 | 32 (1p) | -0.393 s | 6.9 | 0.75% | 7.3 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 5.9 | +0.664 | 18.09 | 11.2 | 0.22 | ▼ 0.39 | 78.3% |
| 2022 | 5 | -1.189 s | 6.0 | 0.66% | 6.8 | 6.3 | 7.0 | 7.5 | +0.973 | 19.84 | 15.8 | 0.20 | ▲ 3.80 | 66.4% |
| 2021 | 1 | -1.110 s | 9.0 | 1.53% | 9.0 | 7.0 | 14.0 | — | — | 21.47 | 26.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 2.25 | 50.0% |
| Kind | n | vs field▲ | % off | Fire rk | Long rk | Pit rk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC Road course | 15 | -0.799 s | 1.09% | 8.2 | 6.5 | 12.7 |
| INT Intermediate | 45 | -0.415 s | 0.73% | 6.2 | 6.6 | 10.2 |
| ST Short track | 9 | -0.251 s | 0.74% | 4.7 | 4.4 | 6.8 |
| SS Superspeedway | 7 | +0.022 s | 0.55% | 18.6 | 12.3 | 6.4 |
| Track | n | vs field▲ | vs field rk | % off best | Avg rk | B10 rk | Fire-off rk | Long-run rk | Falloff | Pit avg | Pit rk | Pen/race | Rst gain | Top-10 laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Road America INT | 1 | -2.787 s | 3.0 | 0.08% | 3.0 | — | 1.0 | — | — | 19.90 | 14.0 | 1.00 | ▲ 2.75 | 83.7% |
| Indianapolis Road Course INT | 1 | -1.521 s | 3.0 | 0.74% | 3.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | -0.559 | 20.97 | 16.0 | 0.00 | ▼ 7.33 | 75.8% |
| Chicago Street Course RC | 2 | -1.288 s | 7.0 | 1.08% | 7.0 | — | 9.0 | — | — | 44.61 | 33.0 | 0.50 | ▲ 1.79 | 56.0% |
| Indianapolis Motor Speedway INT | 1 | -1.191 s | 1.0 | 0.00% | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | +0.840 | 14.71 | 3.0 | 1.00 | ▲ 1.57 | 94.0% |
| Auto Club Speedway INT | 2 | -1.115 s | 2.0 | 0.33% | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 7.0 | +1.865 | 30.44 | 22.5 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.23 | 79.3% |
| Circuit of The Americas RC | 4 | -0.987 s | 9.5 | 1.25% | 10.0 | 11.8 | 9.5 | — | — | 22.48 | 20.0 | 0.25 | ▲ 1.88 | 55.1% |
| Portland International Raceway RC | 2 | -0.890 s | 4.0 | 0.34% | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 7.0 | +0.887 | — | — | 0.00 | ▲ 2.38 | 82.9% |
| Charlotte Motor Speedway ROVAL RC | 2 | -0.820 s | 8.5 | 1.12% | 7.5 | 8.0 | 9.5 | — | — | 15.42 | 5.0 | 1.00 | ▼ 0.95 | 61.9% |
| Watkins Glen International RC | 3 | -0.707 s | 8.3 | 1.10% | 7.7 | 5.3 | 4.7 | 5.5 | +1.155 | 18.29 | 7.7 | 0.33 | ▲ 0.88 | 55.8% |
| Homestead-Miami Speedway INT | 2 | -0.560 s | 1.5 | 0.09% | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 5.0 | +2.089 | 14.66 | 4.5 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.58 | 87.2% |
| Texas Motor Speedway INT | 2 | -0.517 s | 2.5 | 0.22% | 2.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | +0.627 | 14.76 | 2.5 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.23 | 96.3% |
| Sonoma Raceway RC | 2 | -0.515 s | 10.5 | 1.52% | 10.0 | 7.5 | 14.5 | 7.0 | +0.290 | 15.50 | 3.0 | 0.00 | ▼ 1.75 | 34.8% |
| New Hampshire Motor Speedway INT | 2 | -0.515 s | 1.5 | 0.08% | 1.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | +0.044 | 15.65 | 5.0 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.17 | 93.6% |
| Nashville Superspeedway INT | 2 | -0.446 s | 2.0 | 0.53% | 3.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 5.5 | +0.599 | 14.78 | 2.5 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.71 | 98.4% |
| Kansas Speedway INT | 3 (1p) | -0.426 s | 6.5 | 0.79% | 6.0 | 8.3 | 4.7 | 3.3 | +1.461 | 15.93 | 7.0 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.13 | 70.7% |
| Darlington Raceway INT | 4 | -0.420 s | 5.5 | 0.80% | 6.3 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 5.0 | +1.744 | 15.54 | 7.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 1.12 | 77.4% |
| Dover International Speedway INT | 2 | -0.392 s | 3.5 | 0.95% | 4.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 6.5 | +0.728 | 15.86 | 6.0 | 1.00 | ▲ 1.39 | 89.2% |
| Phoenix Raceway INT | 4 | -0.374 s | 4.3 | 0.47% | 4.8 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 4.0 | +0.696 | 15.98 | 6.5 | 0.25 | ▲ 0.43 | 91.8% |
| Charlotte Motor Speedway INT | 3 | -0.325 s | 9.0 | 1.18% | 12.3 | 11.3 | 8.3 | 8.0 | +0.775 | 19.48 | 20.3 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.52 | 62.5% |
| Las Vegas Motor Speedway INT | 5 | -0.312 s | 8.4 | 0.81% | 8.4 | 9.4 | 6.4 | 9.2 | +1.199 | 16.58 | 10.2 | 0.20 | ▲ 0.87 | 62.2% |
| Martinsville Speedway ST | 4 | -0.284 s | 3.5 | 0.63% | 4.0 | 4.8 | 6.8 | 3.8 | +0.117 | 15.25 | 3.8 | 0.25 | ▲ 0.01 | 86.9% |
| Richmond Raceway ST | 2 | -0.278 s | 4.5 | 1.76% | 5.5 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 7.0 | +1.143 | 17.55 | 14.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.75 | 73.7% |
| Chicagoland Speedway INT | 1 | -0.230 s | 10.0 | 0.88% | 11.0 | 14.0 | 11.0 | 9.0 | +0.630 | 17.54 | 17.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 2.14 | 38.8% |
| Iowa Speedway ST | 1 | -0.229 s | 5.0 | 0.51% | 5.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | -0.247 | 14.36 | 3.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.33 | 98.8% |
| Bristol Motor Speedway ST | 2 | -0.190 s | 2.5 | 0.09% | 2.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | +0.266 | 16.04 | 7.5 | 0.50 | ▲ 1.67 | 87.1% |
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Top 10 | Avg fin▲ | Best | Laps led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No rows. | |||||||
| 10.8 |
| 6.2 |
| 4,040 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| — |
| 2022 | SS-GLR w/Jeff Lefcourt | 07 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 86 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 76 | 1 | — |
| 2021 | SS Green Light Racing | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 86 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | Stewart-Haas Racing | 00 | 33 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0 | 922 | 9.0 | 5.5 | 4,035 | 2 | 4 | — |
| 2018 | Stewart-Haas Racing | 00 | 33 | 1 | 14 | 26 | 6 | 389 | 9.0 | 5.9 | 4,035 | 2 | 3 | — |
| 2017 | Stewart-Haas Racing | 00 | 33 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 301 | 13.3 | 8.6 | 945 | 5 | 3 | 91.2 |
| 2016 | JR Motorsports | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 14.6 | 0 | 98 | 1 | 79.3 |
| Gen | Starts | Wins | Avg fin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gen 6 | 75 | 1 | 20.5 |
| Gen 7 | 109 | 0 | 23.4 |
| Driver | Seasons | Avg fin Δ |
|---|---|---|
| Kevin Harvick | 3 | -9.5 |
| Aric Almirola | 3 | -3.4 |
| Chase Briscoe | 2 | -2.5 |
| Clint Bowyer | 1 | -4.5 |
| JJ Yeley | 1 | -3.0 |