| Season▼ | n | vs field | vs field rk | % off best | Avg rk | B10 rk | Fire-off rk | Long-run rk | Falloff | Pit avg | Pit rk | Pen/race | Rst gain | Top-10 laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | +0.217 s | 23.0 | 1.95% | 24.5 | 26.0 | 21.5 | 26.0 | +0.233 | 33.05 | 24.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 1.25 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 18 (1p) | +0.122 s | 19.6 | 2.00% | 20.2 | 21.1 | 19.8 | 18.9 | +0.281 | 24.80 | 19.7 | 0.33 | ▲ 0.27 | 11.0% |
| 2021 | 1 | -0.010 s | 16.0 | 1.81% | 17.0 | 18.0 | 19.0 | 16.0 | +0.282 | 19.79 | 17.0 | 0.00 | ▼ 1.00 | 2.0% |
| Kind | n | vs field▲ | % off | Fire rk | Long rk | Pit rk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST Short track | 7 | +0.055 s | 1.82% | 22.1 | 17.4 | 19.8 |
| INT Intermediate | 12 | +0.172 s | 2.13% | 18.8 | 20.7 | 19.9 |
| RC Road course | 1 | +0.974 s | 3.55% | 19.0 | — | 19.0 |
| SS Superspeedway | 1 | — | -0.26% | — | — | — |
| Track | n | vs field▲ | vs field rk | % off best | Avg rk | B10 rk | Fire-off rk | Long-run rk | Falloff | Pit avg | Pit rk | Pen/race | Rst gain | Top-10 laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Wide Technology Raceway INT | 1 | -0.069 s | 13.0 | 1.40% | 13.0 | 19.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | +0.085 | 15.88 | 13.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.60 | 5.0% |
| Charlotte Motor Speedway INT | 1 | -0.025 s | 18.0 | 2.07% | 18.0 | 20.0 | 21.0 | 10.0 | +0.302 | 17.31 | 7.0 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.80 | 7.5% |
| Kansas Speedway INT | 1 | -0.024 s | 16.0 | 1.71% | 16.0 | 14.0 | 9.0 | 16.0 | +0.938 | 20.13 | 21.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 36.8% |
| Darlington Raceway INT | 1 | -0.022 s | 11.0 | 1.48% | 15.0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 17.0 | +1.482 | 17.11 | 9.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 1.00 | 36.0% |
| The Milwaukee Mile ST | 1 | -0.022 s | 17.0 | 1.40% | 17.0 | 20.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | +0.449 | — | — | 0.00 | ▲ 0.50 | 4.0% |
| Phoenix Raceway INT | 1 | -0.010 s | 16.0 | 1.81% | 17.0 | 18.0 | 19.0 | 16.0 | +0.282 | 19.79 | 17.0 | 0.00 | ▼ 1.00 | 2.0% |
| North Wilkesboro Speedway ST | 1 | +0.024 s | 20.0 | 1.71% | 21.0 | 23.0 | 14.0 | 25.0 | -0.119 | — | — | 3.00 | ▲ 1.57 | 29.6% |
| Lucas Oil Indianapolis Raceway Park ST | 1 | +0.039 s | 16.0 | 1.67% | 16.0 | 22.0 | 25.0 | 14.0 | +0.363 | — | — | 0.00 | ▲ 0.50 | 0.5% |
| Martinsville Speedway ST | 1 | +0.057 s | 21.0 | 2.05% | 19.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 8.0 | -0.250 | 20.50 | 12.0 | 2.00 | ▲ 1.18 | 2.5% |
| Richmond Raceway ST | 1 | +0.069 s | 16.0 | 1.74% | 18.0 | 10.0 | 19.0 | 18.0 | +0.725 | 21.51 | 19.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.56 | 32.4% |
| Bristol Motor Speedway ST | 2 | +0.105 s | 23.0 | 2.10% | 24.0 | 27.0 | 29.0 | 20.0 | -0.147 | 22.83 | 24.0 | 0.50 | ▼ 0.71 | 1.1% |
| Atlanta Motor Speedway INT | 2 | +0.107 s | 20.5 | 0.76% | 21.5 | 22.0 | 20.5 | 23.0 | -0.085 | 36.20 | 25.5 | 0.00 | ▲ 1.00 | 1.2% |
| Nashville Superspeedway INT | 1 | +0.152 s | 19.0 | 2.48% | 21.0 | 27.0 | 12.0 | 19.0 | +0.117 | 22.48 | 17.0 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.86 | 0.0% |
| North Carolina Motor Speedway INT | 1 | +0.334 s | 28.0 | 3.21% | 30.0 | 31.0 | 28.0 | 30.0 | +0.156 | — | — | 0.00 | ▲ 0.50 | 0.0% |
| Texas Motor Speedway INT | 1 | +0.339 s | 24.0 | 2.93% | 24.0 | 24.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | -0.162 | 23.46 | 23.0 | 0.00 | ▼ 1.14 | 0.0% |
| Pocono Raceway INT | 1 | +0.654 s | 26.0 | 3.24% | 26.0 | 26.0 | 27.0 | 26.0 | +0.180 | 31.54 | 30.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.50 | 0.0% |
| Las Vegas Motor Speedway INT | 1 | +0.726 s | 28.0 | 3.75% | 28.0 | 27.0 | 25.0 | 30.0 | +1.160 | 46.41 | 31.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 1.00 | 0.8% |
| Circuit of The Americas RC | 1 | +0.974 s | 20.0 | 3.55% | 20.0 | — | 19.0 | — | — | 25.89 | 19.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 1.33 | 19.6% |
| Daytona International Speedway SS | 1 (1p) | — | — | -0.26% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | 0.0% |
| Track | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Top 10 | Avg fin▲ | Best | Laps led |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No rows. | |||||||
| 19.0 |
| 12 |
| 77 |
| 0 |
| — |
| 2018 | Young's Motorsports | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 22.0 | 0 | 98 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | MDM Motorsports | 99 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 13.0 | 0 | 79 | 0 | 92.0 |
| 2015 | Gallagher Motorsports | 33 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 11.5 | 13.3 | 0 | 86 | 1 | 107.5 |
| 2014 | Richard Childress Racing | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 91 | 0 | 107.4 |
| 2013 | Richard Childress Racing | 3 | 22 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 501 | 10.4 | 6.4 | 764 | 2 | 1 | 100.7 |
| 2012 | Richard Childress Racing | 3 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 164 | 9.1 | 6.0 | 784 | 4 | 0 | 99.3 |
| 2011 | Kevin Harvick Inc. | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.3 | 105 | 39 | 0 | 94.3 |
| Gen | Starts | Wins | Avg fin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gen 6 | 166 | 0 | 22.1 |
| Gen 7 | 146 | 0 | 25.1 |
| Driver | Seasons | Avg fin Δ |
|---|---|---|
| AJ Allmendinger | 2 | -4.3 |
| Erik Jones | 1 | -6.3 |
| Corey Lajoie | 1 | -6.8 |
| Daniel Hemric | 1 | +3.8 |
| Danica Patrick | 1 | +3.0 |
| Kurt Busch | 1 | -14.7 |
| Kevin Harvick | 1 | -14.3 |