
| Season▼ | n | % off best | Avg rk | B10 rk | Fire-off rk | Long-run rk | Falloff | Pit avg | Pit rk | Pen/race | Rst gain | Top-10 laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | 3.01% | 34.0 | 34.0 | 30.0 | 34.0 | +0.885 | 29.70 | 36.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 1.33 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | 3.92% | 28.5 | 27.3 | 29.5 | 29.0 | +0.851 | 31.39 | 33.0 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.21 | 0.3% |
| 2022 | 18 | 3.43% | 32.6 | 32.9 | 30.9 | 30.2 | +0.203 | 32.54 | 30.2 | 0.22 | ▲ 0.27 | 1.5% |
| 2021 | 30 | 4.41% | 33.1 | 32.9 | 32.4 | 30.7 | +0.144 | 34.33 | 32.0 | 0.20 | ▲ 0.51 | 0.6% |
| 2020 | 31 | 4.66% | 28.8 | 28.5 | 29.8 | 25.8 | +0.357 | 29.85 | 26.7 | 0.13 | ▼ 0.28 | 0.7% |
| Kind | n | % off▲ | Fire rk | Long rk | Pit rk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS Superspeedway | 11 | 2.13% | 29.3 | 28.5 | 22.5 |
| ST Short track | 12 | 2.91% | 27.5 | 26.0 | 32.5 |
| INT Intermediate | 56 | 4.60% | 31.8 | 29.4 | 30.6 |
| RC Road course | 5 | 8.28% | 34.0 | 31.0 | 33.4 |
| Track | n | % off best▲ | Avg rk | B10 rk | Fire-off rk | Long-run rk | Falloff | Pit avg | Pit rk | Pen/race | Rst gain | Top-10 laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond Raceway ST | 3 | 1.64% | 18.7 | 24.7 | 22.0 | 15.7 | +0.620 | 23.89 | 27.7 | 0.00 | ▼ 1.10 | 1.1% |
| Talladega Superspeedway SS | 5 | 2.11% | 35.0 | 34.0 | 30.0 | 31.6 | +0.746 | 31.65 | 22.0 | 0.20 | ▲ 0.11 | 2.3% |
| Daytona International Speedway SS | 6 | 2.15% | 31.7 | 30.2 | 28.7 | 25.8 | +0.354 | 31.49 | 23.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.87 | 6.2% |
| World Wide Technology Raceway INT | 1 | 3.01% | 34.0 | 34.0 | 30.0 | 34.0 | +0.885 | 29.70 | 36.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 1.33 | 0.0% |
| Nashville Superspeedway INT | 1 | 3.12% | 30.0 | 31.0 | 30.0 | 30.0 | -0.045 | 44.01 | 36.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Bristol Motor Speedway ST | 3 | 3.16% | 24.0 | 25.0 | 23.0 | 24.3 | +0.047 | 27.33 | 30.5 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.27 | 0.0% |
| Martinsville Speedway ST | 6 | 3.42% | 32.5 | 33.3 | 32.5 | 32.0 | -0.019 | 35.38 | 35.5 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.33 | 1.5% |
| Darlington Raceway INT | 7 | 3.85% | 30.0 | 31.9 | 31.1 | 29.2 | +0.754 | 34.18 | 34.3 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.43 | 1.1% |
| Michigan International Speedway INT | 2 | 3.91% | 31.0 | 32.0 | 32.5 | 25.5 | -0.210 | 50.37 | 33.0 | 0.50 | ▲ 1.67 | 0.0% |
| Homestead-Miami Speedway INT | 4 | 4.16% | 34.5 | 35.0 | 35.3 | 32.5 | +0.954 | 24.86 | 29.3 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.72 | 0.3% |
| Charlotte Motor Speedway INT | 3 | 4.38% | 30.7 | 29.3 | 28.0 | 30.0 | +0.099 | 37.66 | 31.0 | 0.33 | ▼ 1.27 | 0.0% |
| Las Vegas Motor Speedway INT | 6 | 4.39% | 30.2 | 33.2 | 29.3 | 32.0 | +0.557 | 29.30 | 31.6 | 0.17 | ▲ 0.23 | 0.2% |
| Texas Motor Speedway INT | 6 | 4.43% | 30.0 | 28.0 | 29.8 | 26.8 | -0.201 | 33.31 | 32.5 | 0.33 | ▲ 1.15 | 0.3% |
| Kansas Speedway INT | 4 | 4.50% | 26.3 | 27.3 | 27.0 | 25.0 | +0.657 | 27.66 | 24.5 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.06 | 0.0% |
| Atlanta Motor Speedway INT | 5 | 4.52% | 35.4 | 34.8 | 34.4 | 32.8 | +0.305 | 31.70 | 28.0 | 0.20 | ▼ 0.41 | 0.1% |
| New Hampshire Motor Speedway INT | 2 | 4.61% | 37.0 | 36.5 | 35.5 | 36.0 | -0.171 | 31.09 | 35.5 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.19 | 0.3% |
| Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course INT | 1 | 4.70% | 32.0 | 31.0 | 30.0 | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | ▲ 2.29 | 0.0% |
| Auto Club Speedway INT | 2 | 4.83% | 29.0 | 24.0 | 33.5 | 21.5 | -0.007 | 25.09 | 26.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.35 | 0.0% |
| Dover International Speedway INT | 4 | 5.28% | 35.0 | 34.3 | 35.3 | 33.5 | +0.497 | 27.93 | 29.3 | 0.25 | ▲ 0.21 | 0.4% |
| Pocono Raceway INT | 2 | 5.28% | 28.5 | 25.5 | 32.0 | 20.5 | -1.201 | 26.66 | 24.0 | 0.50 | ▲ 0.82 | 0.6% |
| Indianapolis Road Course INT | 1 | 5.29% | 30.0 | 31.0 | 29.0 | 22.0 | +0.507 | 40.30 | 31.0 | 3.00 | ▲ 0.40 | 3.3% |
| DAYTONA Road Course RC | 1 | 6.10% | 30.0 | 24.0 | 30.0 | — | — | 33.47 | 33.0 | 1.00 | ▲ 3.14 | 0.0% |
| Phoenix Raceway INT | 3 | 6.49% | 36.3 | 35.7 | 37.7 | 33.5 | -0.894 | 30.43 | 32.3 | 0.00 | ▼ 0.40 | 0.0% |
| Kentucky Speedway INT | 2 | 6.66% | 28.0 | 24.5 | 30.5 | 27.0 | -0.031 | 26.35 | 27.5 | 0.00 | ▲ 0.20 | 0.0% |
| Daytona Road Course RC | 1 | 7.21% | 32.0 | 31.0 | 31.0 | — | — | 46.80 | 36.0 | 0.00 | ▲ 1.86 | 0.0% |
| 0 |
| 97 |
| 9 |
| — |
| 2021 | B.J. McLeod Motorsports | 5 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 28.8 | 271 | 29 | 5 | — |
| 2020 | B.J. McLeod Motorsports | 5 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 28.1 | 346 | 25 | 6 | — |
| 2019 | B.J. McLeod Motorsports | 5 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 28.1 | 372 | 21 | 5 | — |
| 2018 | JD Motorsports | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 31.0 | 43 | 53 | 3 | — |
| 2017 | BJ McLeod Motorsports | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 33.3 | 0 | 101 | 1 | 31.6 |
| Gen | Starts | Wins | Avg fin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gen 6 | 101 | 0 | 26.8 |
| Gen 7 | 23 | 0 | 27.7 |
| Driver | Seasons | Avg fin Δ |
|---|---|---|
| Vinnie Miller | 3 | +0.3 |
| Stefan Parsons | 4 | -3.3 |
| Jesse Little | 1 | -0.6 |
| Mason Massey | 2 | +1.4 |
| Josh Williams | 1 | -3.1 |
| Tommy Joe Martins | 1 | -0.9 |
| Josh Bilicki | 2 | -2.7 |
| Garrett Smithley | 2 | -6.6 |
| BJ McLeod | 4 | -4.6 |
| Ryan Ellis | 3 | -3.2 |
| Ross Chastain | 1 | -18.8 |
| Ja Junior Avila | 2 | +3.0 |
| Jesse Iwuji | 1 | +2.3 |
| JJ Yeley | 2 | -8.3 |
| Patrick Emerling | 1 | +0.3 |
| Cj McLaughlin |
| 2 |
| +5.3 |